Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Kevin Pare

Age: 62, born 9 October 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marjolein Booy


Lists

27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Kevin Pare was born on October 9, 1958 in Brooklyn, New York City to Francis and Joan Pare. He has six sisters and three brothers. His father died of leukemia when Pare was five, leaving his mother to raise the large family of children. Pare was working as a chef in New York City when an agent, Yvette Bikoff, convinced him to try acting. Pare's first starring role was as Tony Villcana on the television series "The Greatest American Hero" (1981). His well-known film roles were as Eddie Wilson in Eddie and the Cruisers (1983) and its sequel Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! (1989), as well as Streets of Fir ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2169 Watched
Rating:
7.1
569 Watched
Rating:
5.4
431 Watched
4. BloodRayne (2006)
Rating:
3.6
407 Watched
5. Hope Floats (1998)
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4220 Watched
2. Leverage (2008)
Rating:
7.8
208 Watched
Rating:
6.6
103 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
4.2
15 Watched




Update feed

saharalara voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

shanadee voted for 5 images 3 years ago

babyjeanne posted a comment on this image 3 years ago

"Yeah, i know!"


DearDean posted a comment on this image 3 years ago

"Hot"


DearDean voted for 4 images 3 years ago

babyjeanne posted 16 images [View All] 3 years ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago