Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Søren Madsen

Age: 66, born 25 September 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: DeAnna Madsen


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 36 comments
158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
133 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Michael Madsen Videos

Michael Madsen reading BEATING.

182 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Michael Søren Madsen (born September 25, 1957) is an American actor, poet and photographer. He has appeared in more than 150 films, including Reservoir Dogs, Thelma & Louise, Wyatt Earp, Free Willy, Donnie Brasco, Species, Kill Bill, and Sin City. He is scheduled to appear in the upcoming film The Hateful Eight, his third collaboration with director Quentin Tarantino. Madsen is also credited with voice work in several video games, including Grand Theft Auto III, True Crime: Streets of L.A., DRIV3R, Dishonored, The Walking Dead: Season Two, and Call of Duty: Black Ops II. Madsen was born in Chicago, Illinois, the son of E ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), American (8), Born 1957 (6), Kill Bill (4), Libra (3), Male (3), Reservoir Dogs (3), Thelma & Louise (3), Hot (2), Born September 25 (2), Born 1958 (2), Free Willy (2), Die Another Day (2), 24 (2), Action (2), Handsome (1), Idiot (1), 1957 (1), Husky Voice (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
7547 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6049 Watched
3. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5705 Watched
4. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.1
4650 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.1
664 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
5. Bob's Burgers (2011)
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Update feed

Charlie added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)2- Reservoir Dogs (1992)3- Sin City (2005)4- Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)5- Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Michael Soren MadsenAmerican Actor, Producer, Director, Writer, Poet & Photographer• Danish;• Irish;• English;• Scottish;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Michael De Santa!"


uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Species Species II"


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Baby Driver (1997) (8 movies items)

"Griff!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)