Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Jai White

Age: 56, born 10 November 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gillian Iliana Waters


Lists

81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
25 votes
My Thundercats Movie Cast (21 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Michael Jai White Videos

Michael Jai White's - "Invictus"

87 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Jai White was born in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for El caballero oscuro (2008), Blossom (1990) and La disparatada parada de los monstruos (1993).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7379 Watched
2. Spawn (1997)
Rating:
5
814 Watched
Rating:
5.6
772 Watched
Rating:
7.2
334 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
6
1056 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
Rating:
7.2
733 Watched
5. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
311 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
334 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
79 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




TV written by

1. Black Dynamite (2011)
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 6 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
mrleite15 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
My Casting For DC Villains (12 person items)

"Deathstroke "


uniruler added this to a list 4 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Maximum Carnage Movie Fancast (16 movies items)

"as Deathlok "


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago