Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Born: 29 August 1958 Died: 25 June 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
274 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 39 comments
194 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments

Michael Jackson Videos

Untitled video

74 Views

Added 15 years ago


Michael Jackson - They Don't Care About Us

83 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Michael Jackson - Ghost

110 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Michael Joseph Jackson was an American singer, songwriter, and dancer. Once dubbed the "King of Pop" and was once considered one of the most popular entertainers in the world and was the best-selling music artist at the time of his death. But that was before all the plastic surgery and the allegations of being a pedophile.
Tags: Singer (34), Pop (28), King Of Pop (24), Dancer (15), Legend (13), American (12), Thriller (11), Born 1958 (11), Jackson 5 (11), Bad (10), Genius (10), Iconic (10), Dangerous (10), Off The Wall (10), Died 2009 (10), The Jacksons (10), Moonwalk (9), Smooth Paedophile (9), Freak (8), Awful (7)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
196 own
2. Bad
Rating:
7.9
123 own
3. Off the Wall (2001)
Rating:
8.3
83 own
Rating:
7.7
86 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.5
111 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4661 Watched
2. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
421 Watched
Rating:
6.9
380 Watched
4. Moonwalker (1988)
Rating:
5.9
223 Watched
5. The Wiz (1978)
Rating:
5.7
178 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moonwalker (1988)
Rating:
5.9
223 Watched
4. Ghosts (1997)
Rating:
7.8
39 Watched
Rating:
8.9
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
14 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.3
34 Watched
Rating:
9.5
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.4
5 own
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
10
3 want this




Update feed

pierrick17 posted a comment on this image 21 hours, 25 minutes ago

"The album ranks 19th in world sales with 21.1 million achieved."


pierrick17 posted a image 21 hours, 26 minutes ago

pierrick17 posted a comment on this image 23 hours, 23 minutes ago

""Thriller" is the number 1 best-selling album sales in the world with 50.2 million sold."


pierrick17 posted a image 23 hours, 29 minutes ago

john780 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 month ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

MusicWorld voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ShinseD4C added this to a list 9 months ago
Favorite Singers (3 person items)
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 10 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"named his daughter, 'Prince Michael Jackson II'. He also has two other children named Michael Joseph Jackson, Jr. and Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson."


sinaia16 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

amongus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
slowdisco voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »