Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox

Age: 62, born 9 June 1961

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Pollan


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
77 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
76 votes
The Oldest Actors to Play Teenagers (28 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 40 comments

Michael J. Fox Videos



Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Michael J. Fox was born Michael Andrew Fox on June 9, 1961 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. His parents, Bill and Phyllis Fox, moved their ten-year-old son, his three sisters, Kelli Fox, Karen and Jacki and his brother Steven to Vancouver, British Columbia, after his father, a sergeant in the Canadian Army Signal Corps, retired. It was during these years that Michael developed his desire to act. At age 15, he successfully auditioned for the role of a 10-year-old in a series called "Leo and Me" (1981). Gaining attention as a bright new star in Canadian television and movies, Michael realized his love for acting when he app ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7227 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4857 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4226 Watched
4. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3448 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2929 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3104 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Bob Newby!"


A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 12 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and Tracy Pollan named their daughter, 'Aquinnah Kathleen Fox'. They also have three other children named Sam Michael, Schuyler Frances and Esmé Annabelle Fox."


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Back to the Future (1985)2- Back to the Future Part II (1989)3- Back to the Future Part III (1990)4- Mars Attacks! (1996)5- Stuart Little (1999)"


yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1985 (12 person items)

" Michael J. Fox Starred in: Back To The Future (1985, Robert Zemeckis) Teen Wolf (1985, Rod Daniel) "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

katia42assier voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Michael J. Fox & Tracy Pollan ♥ Together since December 1986, married since July 1988.  "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Michael Andrew FoxCanadian-American Retired Actor, Author, Producer & Activist• Irish;• English;• Scottish; "


Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Batman (1980's) (22 movies items)
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80’s Movie (21 movies items)

"Peter Parker"


uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Aladdin (1982) (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"The Flash!"


PulpRoman added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
MacGuffin voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Jacynthe Gagné voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Baby Driver (1987) (8 movies items)

« Prev12 Next »