Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael J. Anderson

Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Anderson

Age: 70, born 31 October 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Lists

98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
58 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivàle Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael J. Anderson is an American actor known for his roles as the Man from Another Place in David Lynch's television series Twin Peaks, the epilogue and prologue film of the series, Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me, and Samson Leonhart on the HBO series Carnivàle. Anderson is a dwarf, standing 3 foot 7 inches tall. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
3. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1437 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
5. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
987 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2600 Watched
Rating:
7.2
809 Watched
Rating:
8.2
422 Watched
Rating:
5.7
127 Watched
Rating:
8.1
82 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Achraf11 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Year of the Snake (72 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 7 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Happy!"