Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Edward Gross

Age: 75, born 21 June 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elza Bergeron


Lists

12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Gemini Celebrities โ™Š (77 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Midwest (72 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Gross was born in 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, to Virginia Ruth (Cahill), a telephone operator, and William Oscar Gross, a tool designer. He was involved with a gang for a couple of years during high school before becoming a better student. He went on to be senior class president. Received an M.F.A. from the Yale University School of Drama. Worked in theater before moving to New York to begin an acting career. This eventually led to his breakthrough role on the show Family Ties (1982). He has moved on to several other projects since the show's end, including three of the In the Line of Duty movies, narrating audio books ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4286 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2867 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1391 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tremors (1990)
Rating:
6.3
1522 Watched
Rating:
5.4
390 Watched
Rating:
4.9
218 Watched
Rating:
4.9
143 Watched
5. Big Business (1988)
Rating:
6.1
125 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" John 'Jack' Carter Jr. Season 8 Season 9 Season 10 "


rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Alfred Mosby3 Episodes"


chloe51 posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago