Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Chabon

Age: 56, born 24 May 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ayelet Waldman


Michael Chabon Videos

10 Questions for Michael Chabon

30 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born on May 24, 1963 in Washington, D.C., Michael Chabon developed his craft as a writer, with his debut The Mysteries of Pittsburgh becoming a bestseller. His 1995 novel, Wonder Boys, was turned into a film, and 2000's The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay won the Pulitzer Prize. He has published many other novels, stories and essays, and was a screenwriter for Spider-Man 2 and John Carter. Born on May 24, 1963 in Washington, D.C., Michael Chabon spent part of his childhood growing up in Columbia, Maryland, a planned community meant to promote socio-economic integration and religious diversity. His parents divorced i ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Screenwriter (3), Writer (3), Fantasy (2), Novelist (2), Author (1), Pulitzer Prize Winner (1), Americana (1), Youth (1), Adventure (1), Pulitzer (1), Detective (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
6857 Watched
Rating:
6.1
843 Watched
Rating:
6.8
498 Watched
Rating:
5.1
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.5
717 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
60 own
Rating:
7.2
10 own
Rating:
8.5
6 own
Rating:
7.8
9 own
Rating:
7
5 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago