Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Steven Bublé

Age: 48, born 9 September 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luisana Lopilato


Lists

47 votes
If I could steal something... (males) (13 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite Jazz Musicians (16 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years ago 23 comments

Michael Bublé Videos

Michael Bublé - "Everything" [Official Music Video]

159 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Michael Bublé - "Lost" [Official Music Video]

155 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Steven Bublé (pronounced /ˈbuːbleɪ/; born 9 September 1975) is a Canadian singer. He has won several awards, including two Grammy Awards and multiple Juno Awards. His first album reached the top ten in Canada and the UK. He found worldwide commercial success with his 2005 album It's Time, and his 2007 album Call Me Irresponsible was an even bigger success, reaching number one on the Canadian Albums Chart, the U.S. Billboard 200 chart, the Australian ARIA Albums Chart and the European charts. Bublé has sold more than 25 million albums worldwide. In 2010, with concerts achieve a levy of $65 million worldwide.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It's Time (2005)
Rating:
8.1
38 own
2. Michael Buble (2003)
Rating:
8.2
33 own
Rating:
8.9
22 own
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
8.3
9 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Duets (2000)
Rating:
5.7
127 Watched
2. The Snow Walker (2003)
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched
3. Totally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
4
5 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Michael Bublé & Luisana Lopilato ♥ Together since November 2008, married since April 2011.  "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Michael Steven BubléCanadian Singer, Songwriter & Record Producer• Italian;• Croatian; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
Dino Jones added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Road Trip!! (86 music items)

""Haven't Met You Yet" - Featured on the "Fading Lights Road Trip" soundtrack. Looking back I don't really know why I chose this track. It played off and on at my job I had at the time and I liked it. Made me feel happy, but it's kind of annoying now."


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Michael Bublé & Luisana Lopilato ♥ "


browser posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)