Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Steven Bublé

Age: 44, born 9 September 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luisana Lopilato


Lists

47 votes
If I could steal something... (males) (13 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Beautiful Celebrity Couples (89 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
26 votes
My favorite Jazz Musicians (16 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 23 comments

Michael Bublé Videos

Michael Bublé - "Lost" [Official Music Video]

128 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Michael Bublé - "Everything" [Official Music Video]

125 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Steven Bublé (pronounced /ˈbuːbleɪ/; born 9 September 1975) is a Canadian singer. He has won several awards, including two Grammy Awards and multiple Juno Awards. His first album reached the top ten in Canada and the UK. He found worldwide commercial success with his 2005 album It's Time, and his 2007 album Call Me Irresponsible was an even bigger success, reaching number one on the Canadian Albums Chart, the U.S. Billboard 200 chart, the Australian ARIA Albums Chart and the European charts. Bublé has sold more than 25 million albums worldwide. In 2010, with concerts achieve a levy of $65 million worldwide.
Tags: Singer (5), Canadian (4), Jazz (4), Crooner (4), Born In September (2), Great Voice (2), Amazing (2), Canada (2), Male (2), Born 1975 (2), Blues (2), Vocalist (2), Pompous (1), Ballad (1), Handsome (1), September 9 (1), Big Band (1), Charming (1), Dad (1), Music Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
5
877 Watched
Rating:
7.5
717 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It's Time (2005)
Rating:
8.2
37 own
2. Michael Buble (2003)
Rating:
8.6
32 own
Rating:
8.9
21 own
Rating:
8.4
9 own
Rating:
8.3
9 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Duets (2000)
Rating:
5.7
131 Watched
Rating:
6.7
31 Watched
3. Totally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
2
5 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Danny Brodie added this to a list 6 months ago
Road Trip!! (74 music items)

""Haven't Met You Yet" - Featured on the "Fading Lights Road Trip" soundtrack. Looking back I don't really know why I chose this track. It played off and on at my job I had at the time and I liked it. Made me feel happy, but it's kind of annoying now."


lcosta90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Michael Bublé & Luisana Lopilato ♥ "


MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)