Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jocelyne Yvonne Renée Mercier

Age: 82, born 1 January 1939

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

138 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
129 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (378 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
67 votes
When I was 10...I had a crush on them... (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Michèle Mercier Videos

Michele Mercier in film "Le Plus Vieux Metier Du Monde"

145 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Michele Mercier

103 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

19 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Michèle Mercier, (born 1 January 1939 as Jocelyne Yvonne Renée Mercier) is a French actress. In the course of her career she has worked with leading directors like François Truffaut, Jean-Pierre Melville, Jacques Deray, Dino Risi, Mario Monicelli, Mario Bava, Peter Collinson and Ken Annakin. Her leading men have included Marcello Mastroianni, Vittorio Gassman, Jean-Paul Belmondo, Jean Gabin, Charles Aznavour, Robert Hossein, Charles Bronson, Tony Curtis and Charlton Heston. Although she appeared in more than fifty films, it is for her role as "Angélique" that she is best known in the world.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
239 Watched
2. Black Sabbath (1963)
Rating:
7.4
181 Watched
3. I Mostri (1963) (1963)
Rating:
7.3
55 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

kamikid17 rated this 6/10 1 week, 1 day ago
bleublancrouge rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 1 month ago
marianne2021 rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
chats rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
usafsg voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

usafsg rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
powerking14 voted for 29 images [View All] 2 months ago

sexystring rated this 10/10 3 months ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Toby White voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

girlsofmxgp rated this 10/10 5 months ago
CaptiveOfChrist rated this 1/10 6 months ago
apo55a voted for an image 6 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

swedart added this to a list 8 months ago
pretty woman (109 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Severin Severin voted for an image 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
swedart rated this 7/10 11 months ago
whirlwindofsun voted for an image 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic rated this 8/10 1 year ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous in the 60s (32 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bobb31 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

apo55a rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »