Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mia Lily Wasikowska

Age: 34, born 14 October 1989

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

383 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
175 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 33 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
131 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 41 comments

Mia Wasikowska Videos

Mia Wasikowska as Sophie

221 Views

Added 14 years ago


Australian Actor Mia Wasikowska

185 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

36 votes
35 votes
32 votes
23 votes
20 votes

Description: After accepting supporting roles in several projects produced in Australia (including the 2006 Suburban Mayhem and the 2007 September), beautiful yet distinguished actress Mia Wasikowska -- a Canberra native -- broke through to international acclaim with her role as self-defeating Olympic-hopeful gymnast Sophie on the HBO series drama In Treatment (2008). That assignment predated Wasikowska's starring roles for two A-list directors: a turn as the aviator Elinor Smith in Mira Nair's biopic Amelia (2009), and another as the little girl adrift in a colorful fantasyland in Tim Burton's Lewis Carroll adaptation Alice in Wonderland (2 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (52), Australian (15), Blonde (9), Sweet (8), Polish (8), Cute (8), Alice In Wonderland (8), Deserves An Oscar (7), Female (6), Charming (6), Alice (6), Born In 1989 (6), Pretty (5), Talented (5), Born 1989 (5), Amazing (4), Hot (4), Nice (4), In Treatment (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4177 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1032 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
4. Stoker (2013)
Rating:
7
620 Watched
5. Lawless (2012)
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
3. In Treatment (2008)
Rating:
7.9
178 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
7.6
117 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Turning (2013)
Rating:
7.2
25 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Turning (2013)
Rating:
7.2
25 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months ago

Helldiv3r added this to a list 6 months ago
XX (199 beauty items)
Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

monty added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
people of my year (68 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 12 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2012 (Female) (25 person items)

" Bertha Minnix - Lawless "You're an outlaw Jack." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Female) (25 person items)

" Ava - Only Lovers Left Alive Honorable Mentions: India Stoker - Stoker Hannah - The Double "


jerryspring voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2015 (Female) (25 person items)

" Edith Cushing - Crimson Peak "Ghosts are real, that much I know. I've seen them all my life..." "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Beautiful Women (40 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Alice in Wonderland (2010)2- Lawless (2012)3- Defiance (2008)4- Crimson Peak (2015)5- The Kids Are All Right (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

loverofred voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Person 135059 posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

rickinbay1 voted for an image 2 years ago

psow voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years ago

raymondleggs posted 53 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »