Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Barrera Martinez

Age: 33, born 4 July 1990

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Xavier Zazueta


Lists

386 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1570 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
39 votes
The Eyebrows Have It (91 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
31 votes
Mexican Women (305 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Melissa Barrera Martínez is a Mexican actress and singer, best known for playing Vanessa in the movie adaptation of In the Heights (2021). In Mexico, she is known for roles in the telenovelas Siempre tuya Acapulco (2013), Tanto amor (2015), and the Netflix series Club de Cuervos (2017). Outside of Mexico, she is known for her lead roles in the Starz drama series Vida (2018–2020), the musical film In the Heights, and the slasher films Scream (2022) and Scream VI (2023). ... (more)
Tags: Amazing (5), Heroic (5), Brave (5), 1990 (4), Hero (4), Model (4), Actress (4), Pretty (4), Smart (4), Courageous (4), Talented (4), Screen Presence (3), In The Heights (3), Latina (3), Intelligent (3), Charismatic (3), Scream (3), Mexican (3), Born 1990 (2), Brown Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
5.6
66 Watched
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
167 Watched
Rating:
6
120 Watched
Rating:
7
42 Watched
Rating:
3.7
6 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched




Update feed

RevelationEques posted 3 images 7 hours, 6 minutes ago

RevelationEques posted a image 19 hours, 20 minutes ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 2 days, 7 hours ago

deigismon posted a image 2 days, 10 hours ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 days, 7 hours ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 days, 21 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 days ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 4 days, 6 hours ago

tunasniff voted for 3 images 4 days, 10 hours ago

tunasniff 4 days, 10 hours ago
QUESTMAKER posted 14 images [View All] 4 days, 15 hours ago

RevelationEques posted 15 images [View All] 4 days, 18 hours ago

RevelationEques posted 8 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 weeks ago

deigismon posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

Chazz Reinhold voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Aesop posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Chazz Reinhold 2 months, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Top 300 Other Women (330 person items)
wenzhou 2 months, 1 week ago
Kshatriya 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Dark Agnes 2 months, 2 weeks ago
chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

MissWis added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »