Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melinda Patrice Clarke

Age: 53, born 24 April 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
293 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
195 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
158 votes
Best as redhead (39 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
141 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments

Photos

28 votes
28 votes
25 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Melinda Clarke [born: Melinda Patrice Clarke on April 24, 1969 in Dana Point, California] is an American actress who has primarily worked in television. Clarke is known for playing Faith Taylor on the daytime drama Days of Our Lives, the manipulative and cunning Julie Cooper on The O.C., and A Professional Dominatrix "Lady Heather" on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation for 6 episodes. From 2010 to 2013, she portrayed Amanda on the action-thriller television series Nikita. She was added as a recurring character on Vegas in 2013, and played in Dallas as Tracey McKay. Melinda no longer had any desire to be in horror film ... (more)
Tags: Would Make A Great Dominatrix (10), Call Her Lady Melinda (7), Actress (7), American (5), Brunette (3), Hot (3), Born 1969 (3), Female (3), Great Eyes (2), Redhead (2), Nice (2), Model (2), Cute (2), Movies (2), Great (2), Prodigious (1), Great Smile (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2355 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
4. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1518 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1189 Watched
2. Spawn (1997)
Rating:
5
807 Watched
Rating:
6
205 Watched
Rating:
6.1
134 Watched
Rating:
6
77 Watched




Update feed

Skywalker voted for an image 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

lovedriver voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

congafan voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Melinda Patrice Clarke24 April 1969Clarke has 1 child:โ€ข Catherine Grace Mirich (2000);"


thomaslungford voted for an image 4 months ago
texan voted for 4 images 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 14 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fubard2 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

rhpxmobrtv voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

oldman voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

usafsg voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

mychaloh voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 3 years ago

logymw added this to a list 3 years ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1483 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »