Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Melina Kanakaredes

Stats

Birth Name: Melina Eleni Kanakaredes

Age: 54, born 23 April 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Constantinides


Lists

171 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
104 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Backless Dresses (172 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
Sweet Smiles ☺ (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
71 votes
beautiful greek women (325 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years ago 11 comments

Photos

11 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Melina Kanakaredes [ Born: Melina Eleni Kanakaredes on April 23, 1967 in Akron, Ohio ] is an Actress, Director and Writer. Kanakaredes starred for five seasons as "Dr. Sydney Hansen" on the NBC-TV's critically acclaimed series Providence (1999-2002). For her performance, Melina received the 2000 TV Guide Award for Favorite Actress in a Drama (as voted by more than one million TV viewers) and was nominated for the same award in 2001. In 2003, she gave birth to her second child, took to the stage as "Sally Bowles" in the Broadway play Cabaret and shot the indie film Into the Fire (2005), which will debut at th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
663 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1406 Watched
2. Rounders (1998)
Rating:
6.7
674 Watched
Rating:
6.3
615 Watched
4. 15 Minutes (2001)
Rating:
5.7
419 Watched
5. Snitch (2013)
Rating:
5.8
240 Watched




TV directed by

1. Providence (1999)
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 4 weeks ago

JR1220 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

EbonyMan415 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

flaviobu voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Knut Gute voted for 41 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Strong Female Characters (145 person items)

"AthenaPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief "There is always a way out for those clever enough to find it." Stella BonaseraCSI: NY "Some days you're the dog, and some days you're the hydrant.""


phillip542 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

phillip542 voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Melina has 2 children: • Zoe Constantinides • Karina Eleni Constantinides "


django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

kaigor69 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

phillip542 voted for 38 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Akirah added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Stella Bonasera in CSI: NY "


DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Dessollié posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

klyntina voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F posted 18 images [View All] 4 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

phillip542 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Ang38 posted a image 5 years ago

Ang38 voted for 3 images 5 years ago

Knut Gute voted for an image 5 years ago

Knut Gute voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »