Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Megan Martha White

Age: 45, born 10 December 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

71 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
51 votes
Women Crucial to Rock n Roll History (29 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
My 100 Crushes! (100 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: She is not the older sister of The White Stripes band mate Jack White, as we were originally led to believe. Rather, Megan Martha White, born in Detroit on December 10, 1974, is Jack Gillis White's former wife and current drummer. Meg's drumming style is unique in its simplicity, and Jack has often stated that this simplicity is essential to the White Stripes' childlike aesthetic. Meg has also acted as an occasional vocalist for the band, notably with the track "In the Cold, Cold Night" on the 2003 album "Elephant". Meg made her big screen debut with the Jim Jarmusch anthology Coffee and Cigarettes (2003). Th ... (more)
Tags: Curvy (3), Drummer (2), Musician (2), Pale (2), Cute (2), Female (2), Nice Boobs (1), Boobs (1), Born 1974 (1), Raven Haired (1), Born In 1974 (1), Brunette (1), The White Stripes (1), Second Banana (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5596 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
774 Watched
Rating:
7.2
104 Watched
Rating:
8.5
69 Watched




Update feed

renegade13 voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months ago
Avalon added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Pretty Pale (78 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

renegade13 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

_?_ posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

_?_ voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

_?_ voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Lena voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 32 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago