Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Elizabeth Chan

Age: 58, born 14 February 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

114 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 7 comments
84 votes
† Actresses Who Played Nuns † (29 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
Female Actors Piñata (168 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Sister Sister (54 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
My Beautiful Canadian Babes (29 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

19 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Meg Tilly (born Margaret Elizabeth Chan; February 14, 1960) is a Canadian-American actress and novelist. For her role in the 1985 film Agnes of God, she won a Golden Globe Award and was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Her other film roles include Psycho II (1983), The Big Chill (1983), Masquerade (1988), and Valmont (1989). For her role in the television series Bomb Girls (2012–13), she won the 2013 Canadian Screen Award for Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series. Tilly has also written six novels, including Porcupine (2007), which was a finalist for the Sheila A. Egoff Children's Literature Pri ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
178 Watched
Rating:
8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
286 Watched
Rating:
6.9
276 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.9
156 Watched
5. Body Snatchers (1993)
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched




Music




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Porcupine (2007)
Rating:
9.5
1 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tijtij voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

madreporter voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

loganm voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 27 images [View All] 6 months, 4 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 8 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (141 person items)

"1 Nomination1986: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Agnes of God'"


Andyb2 voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months ago

joseph voted for 5 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

jchapeaux voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

brtk427 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

apu11 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

8mooncatz voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

milica added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Female Actors Piñata (168 person items)

" Lorna, Antibirth"


SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (159 person items)

"Born: February 14, 1960 (Age: 58) "


TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 30 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago