Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Feroza Syal

Age: 62, born 27 June 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sanjeev Bhaskar


Lists

28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
British Comedy: Goodness Gracious Me (16 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), English (1), Asian (1), Actress (1), Intelligent (1), Gorgeous (1), I Would Do Her (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
5.7
617 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
5. Broadchurch (2013)
Rating:
7.9
225 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.4
1083 Watched
2. Doctor Strange (2016)
Rating:
6.8
1058 Watched
Rating:
5.8
464 Watched
Rating:
5.5
316 Watched
5. Beautiful Thing (1996)
Rating:
7.7
168 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
2. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Anita & Me (2002)
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched




Books

1 own
1 own




Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: Goodness Gracious Me (16 tv items)

"APPEARED IN 22 EPISODESA FEW OF HER CHARACTERS01 - - 02 03 - - 04 05 - - 06 07 - - 08 01. The Kapoors and Rabindranaths: Dinner Party (S1E1 - 1998) 02. The Competitive Mothers: Success (S1E4 - 1998) 03. The Minx Twins: : Beena's Date (S2E3 - 1998) 04. Very Modern Aunt: Yoof Chat, Innit! (S2E6 - 1998) 05. Hey Big Spinster (S3E2 - 2000) 06. Shoe Auntie: Shoe Shop (S3E5 - 2000) 07. The Asbestos Sari (SPECIAL - 2001) 08. Scary Poppat (SPECIAL - 2014)"