Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marvin Lee Aday

Age: 73, born 27 September 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Gillespie


Lists

154 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
52 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (331 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (334 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
45 votes
Color Blind Celebrities (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Favorite supporting actors & their roles (19 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Meat Loaf Videos

Meat Loaf - Bat Out of Hell

53 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Meat Loaf videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American musician and actor. He is noted for the Bat Out of Hell album trilogy consisting of Bat Out of Hell, Bat Out of Hell II: Back Into Hell and Bat Out of Hell III: The Monster Is Loose and his powerful vocals over a three-octave range. Bat Out of Hell has sold more than 43 million copies worldwide. After 35 years, it still sells an estimated 200,000 copies annually and stayed on the charts for over nine years, making it one of the best selling albums of all time. Although he enjoyed success with Bat Out of Hell and Bat Out of Hell II: Back Into Hell and earned a Grammy Award for Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance for the ... (more)
Tags: Actor (6), Singer (4), American (4), Male (3), Born 1947 (2), Rock God (1), Weird Name (1), White (1), Fight Club (1), Over 50 (1), Musician (1), My Dad Listens To This Guy (1), Born In Texas (1), Epic (1), Virgin (1), Born September 27 (1), Libra (1), 70s (1), 90s (1), Color Blind (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4213 Watched
2. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
3992 Watched
3. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1430 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1248 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.3
8473 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2113 Watched
3. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1832 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1024 Watched
5. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.8
876 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

1 own




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

taylorswift added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
All-Time Favorite Artists (119 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Norris!"