Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maynard James Keenan

Stats

Birth Name: James Herbert Keenan

Age: 54, born 17 April 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lei Li Keenan


Lists

32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
12 votes
Top Rated People-10 out of 10 (40 items)
list by RJ4
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Rock Performers (10 items)
list by Jelevel
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
favorite vocalists (46 items)
list by dj brr
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Maynard James Keenan (born James Herbert Keenan; April 17, 1964) is an American rock singer, songwriter, musician, record producer, winemaker, and actor best known as the vocalist for American rock band Tool. He is originally from Ohio, but spent his high school and college years in Michigan. After serving in the Army in the early 1980s, he attended Kendall College of Art and Design in Grand Rapids. He moved to Los Angeles, California in 1988 to pursue a career in interior design and set construction. Shortly thereafter, he formed the band Tool with Adam Jones. Keenan is best known as the lead singer of the multi-platin ... (more)
Tags: Record Producer (1), Songwriter (1), Born 1964 (1), Singer (1), Musician (1), Tool (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
970 Watched
2. Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Rating:
5.6
27 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 79 images [View All] 6 months ago