Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons

Age: 38, born 17 October 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sophie Pera


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
118 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
98 votes
We Love Animals (55 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Max Irons Videos

The Riot Club Trailer Official - Max Irons, Sam Claflin

124 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Max Irons on Good Day L.A.

78 Views

Added 10 years ago


Max Irons on Lorraine 190813

67 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Max Irons videos

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid "Max" Irons (born October 17, 1985) is an English film actor and model. He is perhaps most noted for his leading role in Red Riding Hood. He is the son of actor Jeremy Irons and his mother is actress Sinéad Cusack. His cousin is Calam Lynch.
Tags: Actor (26), Male (4), British (4), Born In 1985 (3), Brunette (3), English (3), White (3), Caucasian (3), Born 1985 (2), Man (2), Straight (2), Cute (2), Talented (2), Gorgeous (2), Handsome (2), Hot (2), Born In October (2), October 17 (2), Drama (2), Grand (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
924 Watched
2. Red Riding Hood (2011)
Rating:
5.5
937 Watched
3. The Host (2013)
Rating:
5.8
410 Watched
4. Woman in Gold (2015)
Rating:
6.9
136 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
2. The White Queen (2013)
Rating:
8.4
138 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year ago
Nepotism babies (111 person items)

"Jeremy Irons' son"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Maximilian Paul Diarmuid IronsEnglish-Irish Actor & Model• English;• Irish;• Scottish; "


Kit voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Bene posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Libra (185 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
moremagic added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
ELA voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

sweetnothing posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

itscananarsln voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 18 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
entropia posted 11 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 14 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
kah. added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
God save the Queen... (348 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor The White Queen Tutankhamun Woman in White The Riot Club The Host Bitter Harvest Crooked House Condor"


Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest Men (662 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
British Actors (215 person items)
AJJ added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
reallly voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago