Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Max Brooks

Stats

Birth Name: Maximilian Michael Brooks

Age: 50, born 22 May 1972

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Kholos Brooks


Lists

3 votes
My favorite Authors (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Max Brooks was born on May 22, 1972 in New York, USA as Maximilian Michael Brooks. He is a writer and actor, known for Guerra mundial Z (2013), Saturday Night Live (1975) and The Zombie Survival Guide. He has been married to Michelle Kholos Brooks since 2003. They have one child. Son of Mel Brooks and Anne Bancroft. Became engaged to Michelle Kholos Brooks (September 2002). Graduated from American University's film school in 1994, after having also attended Pitzer College as a history major and spending a semester at the University of the Virgin Islands. Was named after his paternal grandfather, Maximillian Kaminsky. His mi ... (more)
Tags: Funny (1), Zombies (1), Horror (1), Awesome (1), American (1), Author (1), Famous Father (1), Celebrity Father (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
882 Watched
Rating:
7.2
711 Watched
3. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
538 Watched
Rating:
5.6
472 Watched
5. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.3
361 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
1099 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
1419 Watched
Rating:
5.3
241 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
91 Watched
2. The Public Eye (1992)
Rating:
5.8
26 Watched
3. Doc of the Dead (2014)
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
4. Satan Hates You (2010)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched