Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maud Solveig Christina Wikstrom

Age: 79, born 12 February 1945

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles Rubin


Lists

176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
142 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
49 votes
Bond Villains (85 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Maud Adams Videos



Photos

17 votes
12 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Maud Adams [ born: Maud Solveig Christina Wikstrom on February 12, 1945 in Luleรฅ, Norrbottens lรคn, Sweden ] is an actress. Adams has starred in two James Bond movies: as a Bond girl in The Man with the Golden Gun, and as the title character in Octopussy. She also has a cameo appearance in A View to a Kill. Adams has appeared in various other movies in minor and starring roles, but her roles in the Bond movies have given her widest exposure.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
5.1
377 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
715 Watched
2. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.4
705 Watched
Rating:
6.1
652 Watched
Rating:
6.5
256 Watched
Rating:
7.9
51 Watched




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 5 images 2 days, 14 hours ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Maud Adams Starred in: The Man with the Golden Gun (1974, Guy Hamilton) "


TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

darakan voted for an image 3 years ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
What to know about ROLLERBALL (10 movies items)

"Swedish chick...back with a warning... I will give something to you IF... but Jonathan doesn't trust in Sweden, and fight back for victory The battle rages on I'm not a number... I'm a free man... "


Mass. Patriot posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
redrobin voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Actress Europe (315 person items)
Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

archiveissues added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Fashion Models - 1960s (84 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Andrea Anders The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) Octopussy Octopussy (1983) "


sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Duckman posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

lilou61 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 7 years, 1 month ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
League of The Movie Female Characters (DEC POLL) (70 person items)

"Octopussy (Octopussy 1983) Total: 8 Points Miss. McQueen (8) "


sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Citizen Caine voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

emberlin added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Models of the '60s (88 fashion items)
coffee-boy voted for 19 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

khahnie posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »