Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matti Uolevi Kassila

Age: 95, born 12 January 1924

Born and residing in: Finland


Lists

28 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
27 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
24 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
Best Directors (11 items)
list by Aro
Published 10 years, 6 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
110 Watched
Rating:
7.6
80 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
5.1
46 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
110 Watched
Rating:
7.6
80 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
5.1
46 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
1 Watched




TV

1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen