Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Chandler Fox

Age: 58, born 14 July 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margherita Ronchi


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 49 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
103 votes
Not so Interesting Protagonists (17 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
95 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 12 comments

Matthew Fox Videos

matthew fox audition tape

166 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Matthew Chandler Fox is an American actor. He is known for his role as Charlie Salinger on Party of Five, and for portraying Jack Shephard on the supernatural drama television series Lost.
Tags: Actor (26), Lost (7), American (6), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Male (3), Born 1966 (3), Cute (2), Awesome (2), Model (2), SNL Host (2), Handsome (2), Party Of Five (2), Nasely Voice (1), The Man (1), Speed Racer (1), Born In 1966 (1), Born In July (1), July 14 (1), I'd Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. World War Z (2013)
Rating:
6.3
1441 Watched
Rating:
6.3
882 Watched
3. Vantage Point (2008)
Rating:
6.1
807 Watched
4. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
767 Watched
5. Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
Rating:
8.4
330 Watched




TV directed by

1. Party of Five (1994)
Rating:
6.2
340 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (122 person items)

"5 Points:Kenzie"


roxrachel2004 posted 18 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

roxrachel2004 posted 39 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

roxrachel2004 posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

roxrachel2004 posted 34 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
roxrachel2004 posted 37 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

roxrachel2004 posted 31 images [View All] 8 months ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

roxrachel2004 posted 23 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

roxrachel2004 posted 14 images [View All] 12 months ago

roxrachel2004 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew Chandler FoxAmerican Actorโ€ข Italian;โ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Swedish; "


matt posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

matt voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
fanlady voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Doctor Jack Shepard in "LOST.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
drugs added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Extreme Body Modification (51 person items)

"Alex Cross (2012) The former Lost star has a lot of eating to do ever since losing a staggering 40 pounds (18,1kg) to play a frighteningly thin and ripped tattooed serial killer in the thriller Alex Cross."


matt added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
diamondgirl88 voted for 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (373 person items)

" . He may be controversial in reality, but I had a crush on him as Jack on "LOST." "


Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Lost (2004-2010) Character: Jack Shephard Other TV Shows Starring Matthew Fox Haunted (2002) Character: Frank Taylor Party of Five (1994-2000) Character: Charlie Salinger Freshman Dorm (1992) Character: Danny Foley"


Evy added this to a list 8 years ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
drugs added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Extreme Body Modification (51 person items)

"Alex Cross (2012) The former Lost star has a lot of eating to do ever since losing a staggering 40 pounds (18,1kg) to play a frighteningly thin and ripped tattooed serial killer in the thriller Alex Cross."