Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew James Bellamy

Age: 43, born 9 June 1978

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elle Evans


Lists

77 votes
Randy Atwood’s Phenomenal Pencil Art (19 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
70 votes
I love Your Interesting Face (41 items)
list by Bella
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
32 votes
British men and women. (24 items)
list by Reetta
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
charming men (23 items)
list by gabi borghi
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

The lead vocalist, guitarist, pianist, and main songwriter of the alternative rock band Muse. Matthew James Bellamy (born 9 June 1978) is an English musician, composer and multi-instrumentalist, best known as the lead vocalist, lead guitarist, pianist, and main songwriter of the rock band Muse. As a performer, he is often recognised for his eccentric stage persona, wide vocal range of 3.5 octaves as well as his piano and guitar playing abilities.
Tags: Rock (2), British (2), Singer (2), Rock Star (2), English (1), Musician (1), Muse (1), Handsome (1), Atheist (1), Born In 1978 (1), Musican (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
5. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Gemini (245 person items)
Bella added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Durdenclub voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago