Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Matt Shakman

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Shakman

Age: 48, born 8 August 1975

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Matt Shakman (born August 8, 1975) is an American film and television and theatre director and former child actor. Shakman was born and raised in Ventura, California. As a child actor, he is best known for his role as Graham "J.R." Lubbock, Jr. in the Growing Pains spin-off series Just the Ten of Us (1988โ€“1990). His other television acting credits include The Facts of Life, Highway to Heaven, Diff'rent Strokes, Night Court, Good Morning, Miss Bliss and Webster. He also appeared in the films A Night at the Magic Castle (1988) and Meet the Hollowheads (1989). Shakman is a graduate of Yale University, where he ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
2. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1345 Watched
4. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1220 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Growing Pains (1985)
Rating:
6
423 Watched
Rating:
6.1
310 Watched
Rating:
6.3
186 Watched
Rating:
5.5
144 Watched
5. Webster (1983)
Rating:
5.7
61 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
10 Watched
2. WandaVision (2021)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
38 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 want to see
Rating:
7
6 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago