Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Brandon Ross

Age: 54, born 3 January 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Phyllis Grant


Lists

68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos


is an American actor best known for his role as Alby Grant in the HBO series, Big Love. He also directed the feature film 28 Hotel Rooms.
Tags: White (1), Male (1), Born 1970 (1), Strangely Attractive (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3668 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3728 Watched
3. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2894 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3124 Watched
Rating:
7.1
884 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
395 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
395 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched




TV directed by

1. Silicon Valley (2014)
Rating:
7.7
198 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see




Update feed

Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Best of 2016 (42 movies items)
Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2019 Rank: #16 2018 Rank: #19 2017 Rank: #34 28 Hotel Rooms (2012) Captain Fantastic (2016) Silicon Valley (TV: 2018, 2019) Upcoming: Tomorrow and Tomorrow (2021) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #19 2017 Rank: #34 28 Hotel Rooms (2012) Captain Fantastic (2016) Upcoming: Tomorrow and Tomorrow (2020)"


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2017 Rank: #34 a. 28 Hotel Rooms (2012) b. Captain Fantastic (2016) c. Tomorrow and Tomorrow (2019)"


Stehako added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

" a. 28 Hotel Rooms (2012) b. Captain Fantastic (2016) c. Tomorrow and Tomorrow (2018)"


mojack added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (35 person items)

" 1. Captain Fantastic"


Stella posted 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago