Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree "Matt" Lanter

Age: 40, born 1 April 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Lanter


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute ♥ (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
63 votes
Beach Babes (70 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Matt Lanter Videos

Matt Lanter Spills Season 4 Secrets - 90210

146 Views

Added 12 years ago


4th Annual Teens For Jeans PSA

116 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

27 votes
13 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Matt Lanter was born in northeastern Ohio in 1983, but later moved to Atlanta, Georgia when he was eight years old. His ancestry includes Polish, English, Austrian, Scottish, German, and distant Irish and Jewish. His religion is Christian. Matt spent much of his time playing sports including baseball, football, and golf. His love for baseball led him to a position as a bat boy with the Atlanta Braves. After high school, his interest in the film and television industry created a strong desire to pursue acting. While studying at the University of Georgia, Matt decided to move to Los Angeles to follow his dreams of making it a c ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (7), American (7), 90210 (7), Hot (6), Cute (6), Handsome (4), Beautiful Eyes (3), White (3), Awesome (3), Attractive (3), I Would Do Him (3), Beautiful (3), Male (3), Omg (3), Born In 1983 (3), Great Smile (3), Pretty (2), Brunette (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3528 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
4. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched
5. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
634 Watched
Rating:
3.7
666 Watched
3. Disaster Movie (2008)
Rating:
2.5
568 Watched
Rating:
5.1
424 Watched
5. Sorority Row (2009)
Rating:
5
303 Watched




Update feed

jrf001 posted a image 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Disaster Movie (2008)2- Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)3- Dolittle (2020)4- Pitch Perfect 3 (2017)5- Vampires Suck (2010)"


jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

angy91 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew MacKendree LanterAmerican Actor & Model• Polish;• English;• Austrian;• Scottish;• German;• Irish;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Sephardi Jewish; "


jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

angy91 voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »