Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Masayori Oka

Age: 49, born 27 December 1974

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
48 votes
What's you'r Favorite โœ Subject โœŽ (14 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
41 votes
Got Milk? (88 items)
list by Mrmยฎ
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Masi Oka Videos

MaSi

171 Views

Added 15 years ago


Fiji

164 Views

Added 15 years ago



View all Masi Oka videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese-American actor and digital effects artist. He became widely known for his role on NBC's Heroes as Hiro Nakamura. Oka was born in Tokyo, Japan, to Setsuko Oka. His parents divorced when he was one month old; he was raised in a single parent family and has never met his father. He was six years old when his mother and he moved to Los Angeles from Japan. At age eight, he appeared on the CBS-TV game show Child's Play. In 1987, a twelve-year-old Oka was featured on the cover of Time titled "Those Asian-American Whiz Kids". Though he was not featured in the article itself, he was acquainted with the photographer ... (more)
Tags: Actor (18), Japanese (8), Heroes (6), Male (5), Asian (3), Awesome (3), Scrubs (3), Hiro Nakamura (3), Born 1974 (3), Genius (2), Super Smart (2), Scrubs: Franklyn (2), Short (1), Born In 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3529 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3105 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2032 Watched
Rating:
6
1926 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2810 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1893 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1615 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1558 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1379 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Friends with Benefits (2011)2- Get Smart (2008)3- Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)4- The Meg (2018)5- Along Came Polly (2004)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Blade Runner Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Hannibal Chew!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Capricorn (336 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 7 years ago

browser posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago