Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masayuki Deai

Stats

Birth Name: 出合 正幸

Age: 41, born 21 January 1981

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Photos


Description: Masayuki Deai (出合 正幸 Deai Masayuki, January 21, 1981) is a Japanese actor from Osaka Prefecture. He is most famous for his portrayal of Eiji Takaoka in the tokusatsu series GoGo Sentai Boukenger. His first on-screen appearance was as an extra in the 2003 American film, The Last Samurai. He made a return to the tokusatsu genre in 2010, appearing as the Trigger Dopant in Kamen Rider W Forever: A to Z/The Gaia Memories of Fate. In 2013, he played Tessai/Kyoryu Grey, the pilot of Bunpachy, in Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 47 Ronin (2013)
Rating:
5.8
472 Watched
Rating:
6.7
64 Watched
3. First Love (2019)
Rating:
6.7
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
22 Watched
Rating:
5.9
16 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Farah Luna posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago