Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 岡田将生

Age: 34, born 15 August 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
People born in 1989 (180 items)
list by boogiepop1989
Published 1 month ago
2 votes
Favorite Japanese Actors (13 items)
list by sluxxycuts
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Masaki Okada (岡田将生 (おかだ まさき), Okada Masaki, born August 15, 1989) is a Japanese actor, best known for the leading role in Fukidemono to Imoto and as Sekime Kyogo in the Japanese Drama Hanazakari no Kimitachi e.
Tags: Born In 1989 (3), Japanese (1), Asian (1), Great (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1), Talented (1), Handsome (1), Brown Hair (1), Born 1989 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Born In August (1), August 15 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Confessions (2010)
Rating:
7.8
345 Watched
2. Drive My Car (2021)
Rating:
7.4
87 Watched
Rating:
7.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
146 Watched
Rating:
7.1
8 want to see
Rating:
8
12 Watched
4. Rigaru Hai (2012)
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 added this to a list 1 month ago
People born in 1989 (180 person items)
boogiepop1989 2 years, 9 months ago
sluxxycuts added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Japanese Actors (13 person items)
Monique382 7 years, 3 months ago
sara 7 years, 11 months ago
mirinbuddy 8 years, 3 months ago