Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Lynn Rajskub

Age: 53, born 22 June 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
100 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 4 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
82 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Mary Lynn Rajskub (/ˈraɪskəb/; born June 22, 1971) is an American actress and comedienne, best known for her leading role as Chloe O'Brian in the Fox action-thriller 24. Rajskub was born in Detroit, Michigan and raised in Trenton, Michigan. Her father is a pipefitter of Czech descent and her mother worked as a pharmacist's assistant. Rajskub played the clarinet in the school band, and played Frenchie in the musical Grease. One of her childhood inspirations was Moonlighting with Bruce Willis and Cybill Shepherd. Her first part was as an Oompa-Loompa in a community theater production of Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Fac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
4. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4420 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2165 Watched
Rating:
5.2
2124 Watched
4. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1560 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.4
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Serial Slayer (2003) : Shot in the stomach with a crossbow through the open window by Will Collyer. She is shown mortally wounded afterwards when Melanie Lynskey and Sheeri Rappaport discover her, and she dies shortly afterwards as Melanie tries to decide whether or not to remove the arrow. • The Tomorrow War (2021) : Killed in a bomb strike alongside Mike Mitchell while firing at a ton of white spikes.TV:• Saturday Night Live (2014) : Shot in the head by an assassin along with Ki"


Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mary Lynn Rajskub22 June 1971Rajskub has 1 child:• Valentine Anthony Rolph (2008);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Little Miss Sunshine (2006)2- Magnolia (1999)3- The Tomorrow War (2021)4- Road Trip (2000)5- Punch-Drunk Love (2002)"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (374 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Mary Lynn Rajskub & Matthew Rolf ♥ Together since 2007, married since August 2009."


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Mary Lynn RajskubAmerican Actress & Comedian• Czech;• Polish;• Irish; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Celebs (574 beauty items)
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Zippyjet posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Chloe O'Brian in 24 "


DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »