Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louise Byrdie Dantzler

Born: 17 February 1906 Died: 30 December 2002

Country of origin: United States


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
85 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
70 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
68 votes
Blast from the Past Lookalikes (9 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Mary Brian Videos

Movie Legends - Mary Brian

50 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Mary Brian (Reprise)

43 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Front Page (1931)
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.4
19 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 want to see
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched
5. Beau Geste (1926)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

kathy voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

swedart 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 4 months ago
apo55a 4 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Noirdame 5 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

DawnM74 7 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago