Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Beswick

Age: 82, born 26 September 1941

Country of origin: Jamaica

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
118 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
68 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Movies 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Martine Beswick Videos



Photos

11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Martine Beswick was born Mary Beswick on September 26, 1941 in Port Antonio, Jamaica. Beswick is best known for her two appearances in the James Bond film series. Although she auditioned for the first Bond film Dr. No, she was cast in the second film From Russia with Love as the fiery gypsy girl, Zora. She engaged in the famous "catfight" scene with her rival Vida (played by former Miss Israel Aliza Gur). She was incorrectly billed as "Martin Beswick" in the title sequence. Beswick then appeared as the ill-fated Paula Caplan in Thunderball. She had been away from the Caribbean so long that she was required t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1039 Watched
2. Thunderball (1965)
Rating:
6.6
723 Watched
Rating:
6.3
135 Watched
4. Miami Blues (1990)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched
Rating:
7.7
73 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
213 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
Rating:
5.6
154 Watched
4. Sledge Hammer! (1986)
Rating:
7
122 Watched
5. The Fall Guy (1981)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched




Update feed

rasputin68 voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

speed101 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

carmenbella added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

listalbob voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actresses - B (48 person items)
bendo888 voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

gene2 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

ted2 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Dan Mann posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

redrobin voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Actress Europe (316 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Pauline Thunderball (1965) "


Henny voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Venticello voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy posted 22 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »