Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Age: 52, born 29 July 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John McBride


Lists

28 votes
Songs That Tell a Story (13 items)
list by dmj
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Long-Lasting Celebrity Relationships (52 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
The 'eyes' have it (122 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (999 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Lyric Tattoos (16 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Martina McBride Videos

Martina McBride - Concrete Angel

47 Views

Added 8 years ago


Martina McBride - Independence Day (Live)

31 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Martina Mariea Schiff (Martina McBride, born on July 29, 1966, in Sharon, Kansas) is an American country music singer and songwriter. McBride has been called the "Céline Dion of Country Music" for her big-voiced ballads and soprano range. McBride was signed to RCA Records in 1991 and made her debut the following year as a neo-traditionalist country singer with the single, "The Time Has Come." It was not until 1997, when she released her fourth album, Evolution, that she broke through into the country music industry with a new pop-styled crossover sound, similar to that of Faith Hill and Shania Twain. From t ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (2), Country (2), King Of The Hill (1), Gorgeous (1), Country Music (1), Cougar (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Born In 1966 (1), Great Legs (1), Cute (1), American (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1356 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
6.8
849 Watched
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
15 own
Rating:
7.3
14 own
3. Timeless (2005)
Rating:
7
11 own
4. Martina (2003)
Rating:
6.2
10 own
Rating:
6.8
8 own




Movies

Rating:
6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Denise added this to a list 3 months ago
Country Music's Most Powerful Women (30 person items)

"Top 5 Songs 5. "This One's for the Girls" From: 'Martina' (2003) 4. "A Broken Wing" From: 'Evolution' (1997) 3. "I'm Gonna Love You Through It" From: 'Eleven' (2011) 2. "Concrete Angel" From: 'Greatest Hits' (2001) 1. "Independence Day" From: 'The Way That I Am' (1993)"


DuckNation posted a image 3 months ago

Denise added this to a list 5 months ago
(Index) Country Music Artists (148 person items)

"5 Total #1 Hits 1996 Wild Angels (1 week) 1998 A Broken Wing (1 week) 1999 Wrong Again (1 week) 1999 I Love You (5 weeks) 2002 Blessed (2 weeks) "


Denise added this to a list 5 months ago
50th ACM αωαя∂s (15 music items)

"#12 Do Right Woman, Do Right Man (4:24) "Click Here To Watch Video""


DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Sexy German celebrities (64 person items)

"Ethnicity: German, English, Irish, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), Scottish, remote Belgian (both Flemish and Walloon), remote Cornish, remote French, remote Welsh"


TrekMedic voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
mujdatdemir19 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago