Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marina Gedeckt

Age: 60, born 14 September 1961

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
64 votes
Best German Actresses Today (72 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
Top female perfomances 00's (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Good Actors/Actresses from Germany (13 items)
list by Elina
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 items)
list by Henny
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Martina Gedeck is a German actress. She came to broader, international attention due to her roles in films such as Mostly Martha, The Lives of Others, and The Baader Meinhof Complex.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1211 Watched
Rating:
6.2
804 Watched
Rating:
7.3
226 Watched
Rating:
6.7
103 Watched
5. Mostly Martha (2002)
Rating:
6.8
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
86 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
3. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Henny posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

donpa voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ressan posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

cuirglovedteen posted a image 4 years ago