Martin Scorsese Updates
"Must-See Movies Mean Streets Alice Doesnโt Live Here Anymore Taxi Driver Raging Bull Goodfellas The Age of Innocence Casino The Aviator The Departed "
"1. Goodfellas (1990) 2. Cape Fear (1991) 3. The Age of Innocence (1993) 4. Casino (1995) 5. Kundun (1997) 6. Bringing Out the Dead (1999)"
"2020: Rated #1 2019: Rated #1 2018 Rank: #1 2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #1 2015 Rank: #1 2014 Rank: #1 2013 Rank: #1 2012 Rank: #1 2011 Rank: #1 2010 Rank: #1 2009 Rank: #1 Mean Streets (1973) Taxi Driver (1976) New York, New York (1977) The Last Waltz (1978) Raging Bull (1980) The King of Comedy (1982) After Hours (1985) The Color of Money (1986) The Last Temptation of Christ (1988) Goodfellas (1990) Cape Fear (1991) The Age of Innocence (1993) Casino (1995) Kundun (19"
"2018 Rank: #1 2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #1 2015 Rank: #1 2014 Rank: #1 2013 Rank: #1 2012 Rank: #1 2011 Rank: #1 2010 Rank: #1 2009 Rank: #1 The greatest of all time has a film coming out at the end of this year that boasts an insane cast and is possibly one of my most anticipated movies of all time. Mean Streets (1973) Taxi Driver (1976) New York, New York (1977) The Last Waltz (1978) Raging Bull (1980) The King of Comedy (1982) After Hours (1985) The Color of Money (1986) T"
"Sight & Sound Poll, 2012: 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) โ Stanley Kubrick 8ยฝ (1963) โ Federico Fellini Ashes and Diamonds (1958) โ Andrzej Wajda Citizen Kane (1941) โ Orson Welles The Leopard (1963) โ Luchino Visconti Paisa (1946) โ Roberto Rossellini The Red Shoes (1948) โ Michael Powell/Emeric Pressburger The River (1951) โ Jean Renoir Salvatore Giuliano (1962) โ Francesco Rosi The Searchers (1956) โ John Ford Ugetsu Monogatari (1953) โ Mizoguchi Kenji Vertigo (1958) โ"
"2018 Rank: #1 2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #1 2015 Rank: #1 2014 Rank: #1 2013 Rank: #1 2012 Rank: #1 2011 Rank: #1 2010 Rank: #1 2009 Rank: #1 The greatest of all time has a film coming out at the end of this year that boasts an insane cast and is possibly one of my most anticipated movies of all time. Mean Streets (1973) Taxi Driver (1976) New York, New York (1977) The Last Waltz (1978) Raging Bull (1980) The King of Comedy (1982) After Hours (1985) The Color of Money (1986) T"
" "I was twelve years old when I saw On the Waterfront, the effect was enormous and it did change my life. What was interesting about his behaviour, I can't even call it acting, behaviour is really what it was. There was something that was so truthful in the nature of the way he moved and what he said, even the way when he was talking to Eva Marie Saint in that long scene, every move he made was true to the situation. It was a kind of emotional truth that I've never seen before." "Everything "