Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Age: 57, born 16 April 1965

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Shamicka Gibbs


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
77 votes
Strange Celebrity Meltdowns (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
What A Drag (22 items)
list by Leloi
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Celebs Who Should Rock Bieber Hair (19 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 16 comments

Martin Lawrence Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Boys (1995)
Rating:
6.2
2099 Watched
2. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1817 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1189 Watched
4. Wild Hogs (2007)
Rating:
5.5
1040 Watched
Rating:
7.6
817 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
34 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched




TV written by

1. Martin (1992)
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
34 Watched




Music

1 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Bad Boys (1995)2- Bad Boys II (2003)3- Bad Boys for Life (2020)4- Wild Hogs (2007)5- Do the Right Thing (1989)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Martin has 3 children:โ€ข Jasmine Page Lawrence (1996);โ€ข Iyanna Faith Lawrence (2000);โ€ข Amara Trinity Lawrence (2002); "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Bad Boys 2 Wild Hogs Bad Boys"


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Martin Lawrence ~ Leo"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
The evolution of... (L) (38 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Martin Lawrence ~ Leo"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago