Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marsha Lisa Thomason

Age: 48, born 19 January 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Craig Sykes


Lists

205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 13 comments
190 votes
Mermaids (74 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
134 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
115 votes
TV's Sexy Cops and Secret Agent (46 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Photos

16 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Marsha Thomason was born and raised in Manchester, England. Her love for acting began after watching the musical "Bugsy Malone". Soon after, aged 12, she joined Oldham Theatre Workshop, where she performed many diverse stage plays, including "Our Day Out" by Willy Russell and "Peace" by Aristophanes. What began as a hobby soon helped her achieve her first professional acting job at the age of 14, when she starred in 8:15 from Manchester (1990) (BBC 1). Marsha took "A" levels in English Language, Media Studies and Theatre Studies before studying for her BA in English at Manchester Metropoli ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
3. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
560 Watched
Rating:
6.9
544 Watched
Rating:
6.6
421 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
802 Watched
2. Black Knight (2001)
Rating:
4.4
489 Watched
3. Priest (1995)
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched
4. The Tripper (2006)
Rating:
5.2
59 Watched
5. Pure (2003)
Rating:
6.7
52 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Marsha Lisa Thomason19 January 1976Thomason has 1 child:• Tallulah Anaïs Sykes (2013);"


pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
franlob voted for an image 2 years ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

jandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 73 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

m3tarry posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Sasa voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
Sasa voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
django123 voted for 20 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

dume2a voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Afropean Lovelies (116 beauty items)

" English (father) and Afro-Jamaican (mother)."


TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dressed for the Beach? (105 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

1HJ.m voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

clovia added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Ebony Love (36 beauty items)
Smiler1 voted for 5 images 7 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »