Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marlon L. Wayans

Age: 51, born 23 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 27 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
98 votes
When comedian play surprising roles (15 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Marlon Wayans Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marlon Wayans (born July 23, 1972) is an actor, producer, writer, and director of movies, beginning with his role as a pedestrian in I'm Gonna Git You Sucka in 1988. From 1995 until 1999, Marlon co-starred in the WB sitcom The Wayans Brothers with brother Shawn. Though primarily a comedic actor, he garnered considerable critical acclaim for his dramatic turn in Requiem for a Dream. He has also produced the Scary Movie trilogy and White Chicks. He was sharply criticized for his performance in the 2000 movie Dungeons & Dragons as "Snails," the incompetent Rogue. Wayans was born in New York City. He is the brother of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4073 Watched
2. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4214 Watched
3. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2824 Watched
4. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1322 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4214 Watched
2. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2824 Watched
3. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2698 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.6
1897 Watched
5. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
250 Watched
Rating:
6.6
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
26 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Male) (25 person items)

" Tyrone C. Love - Requiem for a Dream "Hey, baby, I don't care if the motherfucker's growing hair just so long as we get our bread." Honorable Mentions: Shorty - Scary Movie "


RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Requiem for a Dream (2000)2- Scary Movie (2000)3- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)4- The Heat (2013)5- Scary Movie 2 (2001)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Jar Jar Binks!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 8 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)