Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marlon Louis Teixeira

Age: 32, born 16 September 1991

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cheyenne Tozzi


Lists

121 votes
Perfect models (30 items)
list by walsh
Published 14 years ago 20 comments
83 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
70 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
Anyone looks good in a suit (*updated 2.05) (117 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
Terry Richardson's Diary - Models (61 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Marlon Teixeira Videos

Marlon Teixeira / Nordstom

378 Views

Added 13 years ago


Pull & Bear FW09

262 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

30 votes
17 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Marlon Teixeira, born in 1992, in Santa Catarina, Brazil, is a Brazilian model, best known for his works with the avant garde "Dior Homme" brand. Teixeira was discovered when his grandmother introduced him to Anderson, Way Model´s owner, who is a great friend of his family. Teixeira started his career in 2008, at young age of 16, strutting the runways of Milan for designers "Giorgio Armani" for Armani Jeans and "Custo Barcelona", as well as gracing the pages of several magazines including "Hercules Magazine" and "L'Officiel Hommes Singapore". The highlights of his model ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

apo55a 1 week, 6 days ago
henrywooders 7 months ago
amieefacer 8 months, 1 week ago
dailynail 8 months, 3 weeks ago
amyleigh 8 months, 3 weeks ago
shhhhhhboy 9 months ago
airmaster 9 months ago
drumms 9 months, 1 week ago
icklepickle 9 months, 1 week ago
londonbible 9 months, 2 weeks ago
frostmetal 9 months, 2 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 3 months ago
lolli 1 year, 3 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 3 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 3 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
suralis 1 year, 3 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 3 months ago
fabswingers 1 year, 4 months ago
jojor 1 year, 4 months ago
drainthemain 1 year, 4 months ago
meganmoo 1 year, 5 months ago
parryj voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

alenalena 1 year, 11 months ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
guys I would stare at "2" (57 person items)
tippyparis voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

portofino 2 years, 10 months ago
itscananarsln 2 years, 10 months ago
Savanna White 2 years, 12 months ago
Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Cleopatra 3 years, 8 months ago
Laurence3 3 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 3 years, 11 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Virgo (240 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Icons Men by MODELS.com (35 person items)
torgen 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »