Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Age: 56, born 24 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
26 votes
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 items)
list by nehocb
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Badass Comic Book Characters (89 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago
1 votes
Capricorn (324 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Ogdensburg, New York, Valley is a 1987 graduate of the United States Military Academy with a degree in math and engineering and he served in the Gulf War. He has a daughter, Sherri, born in 1987, from a previous relationship. He married Anna Torv, his Fringe costar, in December 2008. Valley played Brad Chase, the attorney constantly belittled by Alan Shore (played by James Spader) on Boston Legal, a spinoff of the television series The Practice. In Boston Legal, his character also served in the Gulf War, but as a Marine. Other roles of Valley's include Jack Deveraux on the NBC Daytime soap opera Days of our Lives f ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Boston Legal (1), Fringe (1), Born In 1964 (1), Born In The 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
3. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1223 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
5. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
663 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3526 Watched
Rating:
7.1
806 Watched
3. The Siege (1998)
Rating:
6.1
415 Watched
Rating:
7.4
264 Watched
5. Stolen (2012)
Rating:
5
158 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Richard Lockhart Season 7 Season 8"


rickterenzi voted for an image 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago