Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Samuel Langhorne Clemens

Born: 30 November 1835 Died: 21 April 1910

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Olivia Lewis Langdon


Lists

225 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 14 comments

Mark Twain Videos

Mini BIO - Mark Twain

91 Views

Added 7 years ago


Mark Twain: The Father of American Humor

13 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Samuel Langhorne Clemens better known by his pen name Mark Twain, was an American author and humorist. He wrote "The Adventures of Tom Sawyer" (1876) and its sequel, "Adventures of Huckleberry Finn" (1885), the latter often called "the Great American Novel."
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
169 Watched
2. Tom and Huck (1995)
Rating:
5.6
168 Watched
Rating:
6.7
137 Watched
Rating:
6
110 Watched
Rating:
7.5
74 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
7 want to see
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
35 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

amongus added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Directores Favoritos (59 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
browser posted a video 9 months, 3 weeks ago
menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
The Writers (20 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
browser posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 5 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago