Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Age: 56, born 30 May 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Sheppard


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
55 votes
This is Supernatural (Unfinished) (12 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
39 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Andreas Sheppard (born 30 May 1964) is an English actor and musician, born in London of an Irish-German background. He is often credited as "Mark A. Sheppard". Lately, Sheppard is best known for playing the demon Crowley in the TV series Supernatural. Frequently plays Cunning and Intelligent Villains and Anti-Heroes. Low Raspy Voice. Cockney Accent. Son of William Morgan Sheppard. Has worked with actor Adam Baldwin in 5 projects: Enredos de amor (1996), Farewell, My Love (2000), Firefly (2002), Evil Eyes (2004), and Chuck (2007). Sons Max and William. The tattoos seen in Medias de seda (1991) ... (more)
Tags: Beard (2), Born 1964 (2), Born In 1964 (1), Supernatural (1), Crowley (1), UK (1), DILF (1), Musician (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
8
2805 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
614 Watched
2. Unstoppable (2004)
Rating:
5.3
26 Watched
3. Broken (2006)
Rating:
5.3
17 Watched
4. Boa (2001)
Rating:
3.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
10 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Gemini (240 person items)
Maracllea added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"As Crowley, King of Hell in Supernatural "


MurdererX posted 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago