Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark William Lanegan

Age: 54, born 25 November 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
My Favorite Vocalists (31 items)
list by pamela
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
you inspire me (music) (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
My Favorite Rock Performers (10 items)
list by Jelevel
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
les meilleures chanteurs - best male singers (34 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Mark Lanegan Videos



Photos


There's this Danish director, Nicolas Refn [Nicolas Winding Refn], who made the Pusher trilogy, which I'm really into. In the second Pusher film there's a piece of music called Sad Disco, by Keli Hlodversson, which I particularly enjoyed.
Tags: Sagittarius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
18 own
Rating:
8.3
8 own
Rating:
6.8
3 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own




Movies

Rating:
8.2
23 Watched
3. Gutterdammerung (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

scouser rated this 8/10 7 months, 1 week ago
steven2185 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
draven65 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago