Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Alexandrovich Ivanir

Age: 50, born 6 September 1968

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

62 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Ivanir has been working as a professional film and television actor in Los Angeles since 2001. His first major film role was in Steven Spielberg's 1993 Oscar winning epic SCHINDLER'S LIST. He rejoined with Spielberg twice, first for a cameo appearance in Terminal, then again for Tintin. A pivotal role in Robert Deniro's 2006 film, The Good Shepherd, landed Mark a role in Barry Levinson's What Just Happened, this time acting alongside Deniro. He has booked over 35 Guest Star and Guest Lead roles on television shows such as: 24, Monk, CSI NY, Law and Order, Fringe, CSI Miami, Nikita and many others. Ivanir's road to Hollyw ... (more)
Tags: White (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Israeli (2), Caucasian (1), Beatiful Eyes (1), Action (1), Awesome (1), Love Him (1), Nice Ass (1), I Would Do Him (1), Interesting (1), Intelligent (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Will Marry Me (1), Funny (1), Gorgeous (1), Great Smile (1), OMG Makes The List (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1212 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5556 Watched
Rating:
8.4
4754 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3844 Watched
Rating:
6
1580 Watched
Rating:
7
1117 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xolmis added this to a list 1 month ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #8: APOCALYPSE As "Nikolai Alexandrovich""