Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Age: 68, born 25 September 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marilou York


Lists

191 votes
Jedi of the Caribbean: Curse of a New Hope (34 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 48 comments
189 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
167 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
142 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 13 comments

Mark Hamill Videos

The Investigation - A Search for the Truth in Ten Acts

19 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 months ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Mark Hamill (born: Mark Richard Hamill on September 25, 1951 in Oakland, California) is an American actor, voice actor, producer, director, and writer. He is best known for his performance as Luke Skywalker in the original Star Wars trilogy, as well as his voice role as the Joker in Batman: The Animated Series, its various spin-offs, and the video games Batman: Arkham Asylum and Batman: Arkham City. Hamill has also lent his voice to various other villains and anti-heroes in various other animated productions.
Tags: Actor (23), American (11), Star Wars (9), The Joker (7), Voice Actor (7), Luke Skywalker (6), Born 1951 (6), Male (6), Legend (5), Greatest Joker (5), Jedi Master (5), Jedi (4), Blue Eyes (3), Amadeus (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), White (2), Cool (2), Director (2), Joker (2), Jack Napier (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5577 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4222 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3087 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1956 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
6002 Watched
Rating:
8.1
5561 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5162 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1201 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1447 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




Movies written by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

uniruler added this to a list 3 hours, 54 minutes ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (25 person items)
MacGuffin voted for an image 5 days, 16 hours ago

MK-677 posted a image 5 days, 19 hours ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
MK-677 posted a image 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Interstellar (1994) (16 movies items)

"Dr. Mann!"


voiceactors added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1995) (15 movies items)

"Luke Skywalker!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
Trell posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Mark has 3 children:• Nathan Elias Hamill (1979);• Griffin Tobias Hamill (1983);• Chelsea Elizabeth Hamill (1988):"


Cori C added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"Luke Skywalker!"


JMan616 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Ring Wars: Star Wars & Lord of the Rings Compared (37 characters items)

"Luke Skywalker & Frodo Baggins Each is the main protagonist of the story. He comes from humble beginnings in isolated out of the way place (Tatooine/The Shire) where he was raised by a relative (Owen Lars/Bilbo Baggins) after being orphaned. His uneventful life would become disrupted when he comes into the possession of an item of key importance to the evil regime looming over his world (The Death Star Plans/The One Ring) that is being hunted down by agents in service of the dark lord. (Dar"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Firelord Ozai in "Avatar: The Last Airbender.""


Justinvdk posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dessollié posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

apu11 posted a image 2 years ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
WiscMisc voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

WiscMisc posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

WiscMisc posted a comment on this image 2 years, 2 months ago

"with Kevin Conroy (Batman)"


WiscMisc posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »