Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marjane Satrapi

Age: 49, born 22 November 1969

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mattias Ripa


Lists

46 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1114 Watched
2. The Voices (2014)
Rating:
6.4
192 Watched
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1114 Watched
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1114 Watched
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5571 Watched
Rating:
7.5
716 Watched
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
19 want this
Rating:
9
9 own
Rating:
9
5 want this
Rating:
8
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen