Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marisol Nichols

Age: 50, born 2 November 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

63 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1545 items)
list by logymw
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
57 votes
Beautiful Women 40+ (40 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Babes of The CW 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Babes of The CW 2018-19 TV Season (140 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Marisol Nichols (born November 2, 1973) is an American actress known for her role in the sixth season of 24 as Special Agent Nadia Yassir. Nichols was born in the Rogers Park neighborhood of Chicago, Illinois, to a father of Romanian and Hungarian descent and a Texan mother of Spanish and Mexican ancestry. She was raised in Naperville, Illinois. She is the oldest of three siblings, having two younger brothers. A rebellious teenager, Marisol Nichols stated in an interview with AskMen.com, "I remember being 17 and looking around at some of the people that I was hanging out with, and I had this realization that if I didn’ ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Female (2), 1973 (2), Born In November (2), Scientologist (2), Latina (2), Holy Shit (1), Chicago Illinois USA (1), Born In Illinois (1), November 2 (1), Teen Wolf (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1973 (1), Scorpio (1), Brunette (1), Latino (1), Hungarian (1), Mexican (1), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5360 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2543 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1936 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2078 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1636 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2096 Watched
2. Bowfinger (1999)
Rating:
5.6
658 Watched
Rating:
4.6
599 Watched
Rating:
6.1
550 Watched
5. Vegas Vacation (1997)
Rating:
5.3
372 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year ago

aLittleTyger posted 4 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Marisol Nichols2 November 1973Nichols has 1 child:• Rain India Lexton (2008);"


k1cam3 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Alexander Von Roon added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Beverly Hills Playhouse (20 person items)
wc85 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Rick voted for an image 2 years ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Marisol NicholsAmerican Actress• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Mexican;• Spanish;• Indigenous; "


ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

darakan voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Marisol NicholsAmerican Actress "


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago
darakan voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
psow voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Clayton Hitchens posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Alea posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

antaviuis09 posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »